Business Regulations By Institution

Ministry of Trade and Industry
Accra Metropolitan Assembly
Ministry of Food and Agriculture
Ministry of Chieftaincy & Religious Affairs
Ministry of Communications
Ministry of Defence
Ministry of Education
Ministry of Employment and Labour Relations
Ministry of Energy
Ministry of Environment, Science Technology and Innovation
Ministry of Finance
Ministry of Fisheries And Aquaculture Development
Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Regional Integration
Ministry of Gender, Children and social protection
Ministry of Health
Ministry of Information
Ministry of Inner City & Zongo Development
Office of the Attorney-General & Ministry of Justice
Ministry of Lands and Natural Resources
Ministry of Local Government and Rural Development
Ministry of Monitoring & Evaluation
Ministry of National Security
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Railways Development
Ministry of Regional Re-organisation & Development
Ministry of Roads and Highways
Ministry of Special Development Initiatives
Ministry of The Interior
Ministry of Tourism, Arts & Culture
Ministry of Transport
Ministry of Water Resource & Sanitation
Ministry of Works & Housing
Ministry of Youth And Sports
National Petroleum Authority
Electricity Company Of Ghana
Food And Drugs Authority
Ghana Civil Aviation Authority
Ghana Free Zones Authority
Ghana Investment Promotion Center
Ghana Police Service
Ghana Revenue Authority
Ghana Standards Authority
Ghana Tourism Authority
Minerals Commission
Tema Metropolitan Assembly
Kumasi Metropolitan Assembly
Tamale Metropolitan Assembly
Sekondi Takoradi Metropolitan
Ablekuma North Municipal
Ablekuma West Municipal
Adenta Municipal Municipal
Ashaiman Municipal
Ayawaso East Municipal
Ayawaso West Municipal
Ayawaso North Municipal
Ga East Municipal
Ga West Municipal
Ga South Municipal
Ga North Municipal
National Media Commission
Ghana Maritime Authority
National Film Authority
Lands Commission
New Juaben North Municipal Assembly
National Insurance Commission
Water Resources Commission of Ghana
Office of the Registrar of Companies (ORC)
Bank of Ghana
Ghana Cocoa Board
Ghana Immigration Service
Medical and Dental Council
West African Gas Pipeline Company Limited (WAPCo)
Ghana National Lottery Authority
Petroleum Commission Ghana
Securities and Exchange Commission
Forestry Commission of Ghana
TDC Development Company Limited
Ghana Shippers Authority
National Biosafety Authority
Environmental Protection Agency
Social Security and National Insurance Trust
Tema Oil Refinery
Energy Commission
Ghana Ports and Harbors Authority
Sunyani Municipal Assembly
Gaming Commission of Ghana
Driver and Vehicle Licensing Authority
National Information Technology Agency
Rent Control Department Ghana
The Ghana Cocoa Board
Public Procurement Authority
Ghana Education Service
NUCLEAR REGULATORY AUTHORITY, GHANA
Copyright Office
Ghana Deposit Protection Corporation
Chartered Institute of Bankers, Ghana
Ghana Export Promotion Authority
Ghana National Fire Service
Ghana Post Company Limited
National Accreditation Board
National Pensions Regulatory Authority
National Labour Commission
Institute of Chartered Accountants, Ghana
National Communications Authority
National Road Safety Commission
Minerals Commission
Ghana Chamber of Mines
The National Entrepreneurship and Innovation Plan
Pharmacy Council, Ghana
Ghana Enterprises Agency
Ghana International Trade Commission
Ada West District
Ada East District
Ga Central Municipal
La Dade Kotopon Municipal
Ledzokuku Municipal
La Nkwantanang Madina Municipal
Ningo Prampram District
Shai Osudoku District
Kpone Katamanso Municipal
Okaikwei North Municipal
Weija Gbawe Municipal
Tema West Municipal
Krowor Municipal
Korle Klottey Municipal
Ablekuma Central Municipal
Ayawaso Central Municipal
Adansi North District
Adansi South District
Afigya Kwabre South District
Ahafo Ano North Municipal
Ahafo Ano South West District
Amansie Central District
Amansie West District
Asante Akim Central Municipal
Asante Akim North Municipal
Asokore Mampong Municipal
Atwima Kwanwoma District
Atwima Mponua District
Atwima Nwabiagya South Municipal
Akuapem North Municipal
Bekwai Municipal
Bosome Freho District
Bosomtwe District
Akwapim South Municipal
Ejisu Municipal
Ejura Sekyedumase Municipal
Akyemansa District
Kwabre East Municipal
Mampong Municipal
Obuasi Municipal
Offinso Municipal
Offinso North District
Asuogyaman District
Atiwa West District
Ayensuano District
Ayensuano District
Birim Central Municipal
Birim North District
Birim South District
DENKYEMBOUR DISTRICT
ABUAKWA SOUTH MUNICIPAL
ABUAKWA SOUTH MUNICIPAL
FANTEAKWA NORTH DISTRICT
KWAEBIBIREM MUNICIPAL
KWAHU AFRAM PLAINS NORTH DISTRICT
KWAHU AFRAM PLAINS SOUTH DISTRICT
KWAHU EAST DISTRICT
KWAHU SOUTH MUNICIPAL
Sekyere Afram Plains District
Sekyere Central District
Sekyere East District
KWAHU WEST MUNICIPAL
Sekyere Kumawu District
Sekyere South District
LOWER MANYA KROBO MUNICIPAL
Oforikrom Municipal
NEW JUABEN SOUTH MUNICIPAL
Kwadaso Municipal
Old Tafo Municipal
NSAWAM ADOAGYIRI MUNICIPAL
Asokwa Municipal
Suame Municipal
Juaben Municipal
SUHUM MUNICIPAL
UPPER WEST AKIM DISTRICT
Ahafo Ano South East District
Amansie South District
Atwima Nwabiagya North District
Akrofuom District
Adansi Asokwa District
Obuasi East District
Afigya Kwabre North District
WEST AKIM MUNICIPAL
ABURA ASEBU KWAMANKESE DISTRICT
Banda District
ASSIN FOSO MUNICIPAL
Berekum East Municipal
Dormaa Central Municipal
AGONA EAST DISTRICT
AGONA WEST MUNICIPAL
Dormaa East District
Dormaa West District
Jaman North District
AJUMAKO/ENYAN/ESSIAM DISTRICT
Jaman South Municipal
ASIKUMA/ODOBEN/BRAKWA DISTRICT
Sunyani Municipal
Sunyani West Municipal
Tain District
ASSIN SOUTH DISTRICT
Wenchi Municipal
Berekum West District
AWUTU SENYA EAST MUNICIPAL
AWUTU SENYA WEST DISTRICT
Asunafo North Municipal
Asunafo South District
Asutifi North District
CAPE COAST METROPOLITAN
Asutifi South District
Tano North Municipal
Tano South Municipal
EFFUTU MUNICIPAL
EKUMFI DISTRICT
GOMOA CENTRAL DISTRICT
GOMOA WEST DISTRICT
KOMEMDA EDINA EGUAFO ABIREM MUNICIPAL
MFANTSIMAN MUNICIPAL
TWIFO ATTI MORKWA DISTRICT
Atebubu Amantin Municipal
TWIFO HEMAN LOWER DENKYIRA DISTRICT
Kintampo North Municipal
Kintampo South District
Nkoranza South Municipal
Nkoranza North District
UPPER DENKYIRA EAST MUNICIPAL
Pru East District
Sene East District
Sene West District
UPPER DENKYIRA WEST DISTRICT
Techiman Municipal
Techiman North District
Pru West District
ASSIN NORTH DISTRICT
GOMOA EAST DISTRICT
Adaklu District
Afadzato South District
Agotime Ziope District
Akatsi North District
Akatsi South Municipal
Central Tongu District
Ho Municipal
Ho West District
Hohoe Municipal
Keta Municipal
Ketu North Municipal
Ketu South Municipal
Kpando Municipal
North Dayi District
North Tongu District
South Dayi District
South Tongu District
Anloga District
Ahanta West Municipal
GUSHEGU MUNICIPAL
Amenfi Central District
Wassa Amenfi East Municipal
KARAGA DISTRICT
Amenfi West Municipal
Ellembelle District
Jomoro Municipal
KPANDAI DISTRICT
Mpohor District
Nzema East Municipal
KUMBUNGU DISTRICT
Prestea-Huni Valley Municipal
Sekondi Takoradi Metropolitan
MION DISTRICT
NANUMBA NORTH MUNICIPAL
Shama District
Tarkwa Nsuaem Municipal
Wassa East District
NANUMBA SOUTH DISTRICT
NANUMBA SOUTH DISTRICT
Effia Kwesimintsim Municipal
SABOBA DISTRICT
SAGNARIGU MUNICIPAL
AVELUGU MUNICIPAL
TAMALE METROPOLITAN
Tatale/Sanguli District
TOLON DISTRICT
YENDI MUNICIPAL
ZABZUGU DISTRICT
NANTON DISTRICT
BAWKU WEST DISTRICT
BAWKU MUNICIPAL
BOLGATANGA MUNICIPAL
BONGO DISTRICT
BUILSA NORTH MUNICIPAL
BUILSA SOUTH DISTRICT
GARU DISTRICT
KASSENA/NANKANA EAST MUNICIPAL
ASSENA NAKANA WEST DISTRICT
NABDAM DISTRICT
PUSIGA DISTRICT
TALENSI DISTRICT
BOLGATANGA EAST DISTRICT
TEMPANE DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
Aowin Municipal
Bia East District
Bia West District
Bibiani-Anhwiaso Bekwai Municipal
Bodi District
DAFFIAMA BUSSIE ISSA DISTRICT
JIRAPA MUNICIPAL
Juaboso District
Sefwi Akontombra District
Sefwi Wiawso Municipal
Suaman District
Bunkpurugu Nyankpanduri District
LAMBUSSIE KARNI DISTRICT
Chereponi District
LAWRA MUNICIPAL
NADOWLI KALEO DISTRICT
NANDOM MUNICIPAL
SISSALA EAST MUNICIPAL
East Mamprusi Municipal
SISSALA WEST DISTRICT
Mamprugu Moagduri District
West Mamprusi Municipal
WA EAST DISTRICT
Yunyoo-Nasuan District
WA MUNICIPAL
WA WEST DISTRICT
Biakoye District
BOLE DISTRICT
Jasikan District
CENTRAL GONJA DISTRICT
Kadjebi District
EAST GONJA MUNICIPAL
Krachi East Municipal
Krachi Nchumuru District
NORTH GONJA DISTRICT
SAWLA-TULA-KALBA DISTRICT
Krachi West District
WEST GONJA MUNICIPAL
Nkwanta North District
NORTH EAST GONJA DISTRICT
Nkwanta South Municipal
Guan District
Ministry of Parliament Affairs
State Interests and Governance Authority
National Identification Authority
Public Utility Regulatory Commission (PURC)
Judicial Service of Ghana